Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Fiji Government Contact List

Ministry

Department

National or Provincial/State Authority

City / Town

Street / Physical Address

Province

Name

Title

Email

Phone Number (office)

Phone Number (mobile)

Fax Number

Website 

District Offices

NORTHERN DIVISION

Commissioner Northern Division

 

    

Alipate Bolalevu

  

Ph: 8811322,

9995855 / 9994261

Fax: 8813228

 

Divisional Planning Officer

 

    

Jovesa Vocea

   

9908 947

 

 

Divisional Secretary Northern

 

  

PO Box 46, Labasa

 

Ropate Rakadi

  

Ph: 8811322  Fax:8813228

  

 

PA Macuata

 

    

Inoke Tagicakibau

     

 

PA Bua

 

  

Post Office, Nabouwalu,

 

Vacant

  

Ph: 8836027 

 

Fax: 8836041

 

PA Cakaudrove

 

  

PO Box 20, Savusavu,

 

Joseva Rokonai

  

Ph: 8850218 

 

Fax: 8850144

 

DISTRICT OFFICE (DO)/ ASSISTANT DISTRICT OFFICE (ADO) - Northern

DO Taveuni

 

  

PO Box 30, Taveuni,

 

Kalivati Rabuka

  

Ph: 8880026 

 

Fax: 8880447

 

DO Macuata

 

  

PO Box 46, Labasa
 

 

Asesela Biutiviti [act.]

  

Ph: 8811322

 

Fax: 8813228

 

ADO Macuata

 

    

Jese Wainiqolo [act.]

      

ADO Bua

 

  

Post Office, Nabouwalu,

 

Apisai Vularika

  

Ph: 8836027 

 

Fax: 8836041

 

ADO Kubulau

 

  

PO Box 46, Labasa,

 

Alifereti Matata

  

Ph: 8811322 

 

Fax: 8813228

 

ADO Cakaudrove

 

  

PO Box 20, Savusavu

 

Sereima Rarawa [act.]

      

ADO Saqani

 

  

Post Office, Saqani,

 

Nanise Gucake [act.]

  

PH: 8201228

  

 

ADO Tukavesi

 

  

PO Box 79, Tukavesi,
Fax: none

 

Samuela Saumatua

  

PH: 851 8024,

  

 

ADO Seaqaqa

 

  

PO Box 153, Seaqaqa,

 

Jeremaia Ubitau

  

PH: 8860 191

 

 Fax: 8860191

 

CENTRAL DIVISION

Divisional Comm. Central

 

  

PO Box 45, Nausori,
, Mob:

 

Setareki Tale

  

Ph: 3477000 

 999 5866

Fax: 3478633

 

Divisional Planning Officer

 

    

Sakiusa Ravatu

   

Mobile: 9906 320

  

Divisional Secretary Central

 

  

PO Box 45, Nausori,

 

Mukesh Chandra

  

Ph: 3477000

 

3478633

 

PA Rewa

 

    

Kelepi Kubunameca

   

Mobile: 9906 321

  

PA Tailevu

 

    

Semi Kuru

   

Mobile: 9906 324

  

PA Naitasiri

 

  

PO Box 1, Vunidawa,

 

Karoko Baleiwai

  

Ph: 3435008

 Mobile: 9906 323

Fax: 3435222,

 

PA Namosi

 

  

PO Box 30, Navua,

 

Atunaisa Keve

  

Ph: 346 0495

9906 322

Fax: 346 0495,

 

PA Serua

 

    

Ravindra Narayan 

      

District/Assistant District Office - Central

DO Korovou

 

  

PO Box 126, Korovou,

 

Iakobo Raikadroka [act]

  

PH: 343 0024

Mobile: 9905704

FAX: 343 0188

 

ADO Korovou

 

  

PO Box 126, Korovou

 

Akuila Logaivau

  

PH: 343 0024

 

FAX: 343 0188

 

DO Suva

 

  

PO Box 885, Suva,

 

Laisenia Tui

  

PH: 3313400

 

FAX; 330 3256

 

ADO Naitasiri

 

  

PO Box 1, Vunidawa,

 

Pio Loco [temp.]

  

Ph: 3435008

 

 Fax: 3435222

 

ADO Tailevu South

 

  

PO Box 45, Nausori,

 

Abdul Hakim [act]

  

Ph: 3477000 

 

Fax: 3478633

 

ADO Tailevu

 

  

PO Box 45, Nausori,

    

Ph: 3477000 

 

Fax: 3478633

 

ADO Rewa

 

  

PO Box 45, Nausori,

 

Soqe Vuniwaqa

  

Ph: 3477000

 

Fax: 3478633

 

ADO Serua

 

  

PO Box 30, Navua,

 

Carmelita Ting

  

Ph: 346 0495

 

Fax: 346 0495

 

ADO Namosi

 

    

Viliame Baleirara

      

ADO Nayavu

 

    

Savenaca Tuidrokadroka

      

ADO Naqali

 

    

Dausiga Nakaora

      

EASTERN DIVISION

Divisional Comm. Eastern

 

  

PO Box 15097, Suva,

 

Luke Moroivalu

  

Ph: 3318299

 

Fax: 3312368

 

Div. Planning Officer Eastern

 

    

Sakiusa Ravatu

   

Mobile: 9906317

  

Divisional Secretary Eastern

 

    

Charles Elliot [act]

      

PA Lau

 

    

Eliki Masa

   

Mobile: 9904589

  

PA Lomaiviti

 

  

PO Box 24, Levuka,

 

Elimi Rokoduru

  

Ph: 3344022

 

Fax: 3440359

 

PA Kadavu

 

  

PO Box 30, Vunisea,

 

Peni Tora

  

PH: 3620794

 

 Fax: 3336096

 

District/Assistant District Officers - Eastern

DO Rotuma

 

  

Post Office, Ahau,

 

Niumaia Masere

  

PH: 889 1011 

 

FAX: 889 1111

 

DO Gau

 

    

Revoni Rakasalu

      

ADO Lau

 

  

PO Box 15097, Suva,

 

Rusiate Babitu

  

Ph: 3318299

 

Fax: 3312368

 

ADO Kadavu

 

  

PO Box 30, Vunisea,

 

Alfana Mcgoon

  

PH: 3620794

 

Fax: 3336096

 

ADO Koro

 

    

Filimone Tagicakibau

      

WESTERN DIVISION

Divisional Comm. Western

 

  

PO Box 64, Lautoka,

 

Manasa Tagicakibau

  

PH: 666 0158 

Mobile: 999 5492

FAX: 6660779

 

Deputy Comm. Western/ Divisional Planning Officer

 

  

PO Box 64, Lautoka,

 

Sitiveni Tavaga [act]

  

PH: 666 0158

 

FAX: 6660779

 

Divisional Secretary Western

 

  

PO Box 64, Lautoka,

 

Vani Vakatalai [act]

  

PH: 666 0158

 

 FAX: 6660779

 

PA Ra

 

  

PO Box 10, Rakiraki,

 

Kelepi Kubunameca

  

PH: 6694 240

Mobile: 9756997

 FAX: 6694700

 

PA Ba

 

  

Koronubu House, PO Box 188, Ba,

 

Laitia Raisua [act]

  

PH: 6674056

Mobile: 9937 346

FAX: 6694700,

 

PA Nadroga/Navosa

   

PO Box 6, Sigatoka,

    

 PH: 6500 014

Mobile: 9937 384

FAX: 66 75744,

 

District/Assistant District Officers - Western

DO Lautoka/Yasawa

 

  

PO Box 64, Lautoka,

 

Ruth Atu

  

PH: 666 0158

Mobile: 9937437

FAX: 6660779

 

DO Tavua

 

  

PO Box 500, Tavua,

 

Maria Osborne

  

PH: 6694 240

Mobile: 9937314

FAX: 6681 329

DO Nadarivatu

 

  

PO Box 500, Tavua,

 

Osea Ravukivuki

  

PH: 6680 553

Mobile: 9937464

FAX: 6681 329

 

DO Nadi

 

  

PO Box 2811, Nadi,

 

Jiuta Waqavonovono

  

PH: 6700 101

Mobile: 9296595

FAX: 6703509

 

DO Navosa/Keyasi

 

    

Jone Manueli

  

PH: 6233 578

   

ADO Namarai - Ra

 

  

PO Box 10, Rakiraki,

 

Irami Lewaravu

  

PH: 6694 240

 

FAX: 6694700

 

ADO Nadroga

 

  

PO Box 6, Sigatoka,

 

Faiyaz Ali

  

PH: 6500 014

Mobile: 9937493

FAX: 66 75744

 

ADO Korolevu

 

  

PO Box 6, Sigatoka,

 

Filipe Cula

  

PH: 6500 014

Mobile: 747 4440

FAX: 66 75744

 

ADO Lautoka

 

  

PO Box 64, Lautoka,

 

Mesake Rokotabuivalu

  

PH: 666 0158

 

FAX: 6660779

 

ADO Ra

 

  

PO Box 64, Lautoka,

 

Jovesa Naqarikau

  

PH: 666 0158

Mobile: 8476 568

FAX: 6660779

 

ADO Yasawa

 

  

PO Box 64, Lautoka,

 

Jone Biaukula [act]

  

PH: 666 0158

 

FAX: 6660779

 

ADO Nadi

 

  

PO Box 2811, Nadi,

 

Kelera Bale Qoro

  

PH: 6700 101

Mobile: 9937 7270

FAX: 6703509

 

ADO Ba

 

  

PO Box 188, Ba,

 

Alivereti Abenasiga

  

PH: 6674056

 

FAX: 6694700

 

ADO Nadi

 

  

PO Box 2811, Nadi,

 

Kelera Bale Qoro

  

PH: 6700 101

Mobile: 9937 7270

FAX: 6703509

 

ADO Ba

 

  

PO Box 188, Ba,

 

Alivereti Abenasiga

  

PH: 6674056

 

FAX: 6694700

 

Government Partner Agencies Programs

 

 Judicial Department.  

UNDP – Fiji Access to Justice Project

   

Mr Yohan Liyanage,                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

Chief Registrar

yohan67@hotmail.com

    
 

Department of Energy

UNDP - Review of Fiji National Energy Policy and support for UN Sustainable Energy for All (SE4All) initiative.

   

Peceli Nakavulevu,

Director Energy

PNakavulevu@fdoe.gov.fj, Paula.R.Katirewa@fdoe.gov.fj

    
 

Department of Environment

UNDP - Fiji HCFC Phase-Out Management Plan (HPMP Project)

   

Vika Rogers, Senior Officer,

National Ozone Unit,

     
 

Department of Women

UN Women - Ending Violence Against Women Programme, Pacific Ending Violence against Women Facility Fund
UN Women - Advancing Gender Justice in the Pacific Programme

   

Reijeli Mawa

 

raijeli.mawa@govnet.gov.fj

    
 

Department of Women

UN Women - Ending Violence Against Women Programme, Pacific Ending Violence against Women Facility Fund

   

Anareta Apole

 

anareta.apole@govenet.gov.fj

    
 

Fiji Bureau of Statistics

UNICEF - Social Policy

   

Maria Musudroka

 

mariam@statsfiji.gov.fj

    
 

Fiji Bureau of Statistics

UNICEF - Social Policy

   

Serevi Baledrokadroka

 

serevib@statsfiji.gov.fj

    
 

Fiji Meteorological  Services (FMS)

WMO - Hydrology and water resources, Tropical Cyclone Programme, Education and Training including Capacity Development, Global Framework on Climate Services (GFCS), Severe Weather Forecast and Disaster Risk Reduction Demonstration Project (SWFDDP), Coastal Inundation Forecasting Demonstration Project (CIFDP), Regional Specialized Meteorological Centre in Nadi (RSMC-Nadi) – specializing in tropical cyclones

   

Mr Mr Ravind Kumar,

 

ravind.kumar@met.gov.fj

    
 

Fiji Police Force

UNICEF - Child Protection Programme

   

Commandant Vilisi Waqavesi - 
Orisi Tukana - Inspector, Juvenille Bureau

Fiji Police Academy

ojtukana@gmail.com
vwaqavesi@yahoo.com

    
 

Legal Aid Commission                

UNDP - Rights, Empowerment and Cohesion (REACH) for rural and urban Fijians Project; and Fiji Access to Justice Project

   

Mr Shahin Ali,

Director

Shahin.Ali@legalaid.org.fj

    
 

Mineral Resources Department

UNESCO - Tsunami National contact and Tsunami Warning Focal Points for the EWS Pacific Member States and Territories

   

Mr Malakai Finau

 

malakai.finau@mrd.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Agriculture

Ministry of Agriculture

FAO

   

Mr. Vatimi Rayalu,

 

Vrayalu@agriculture.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Agriculture

Ministry of Agriculture

UNDP- TC Winston Project

   

Mr Pauliasi Tuilau,

Principal Economist

     

Ministry of Agriculture

Ministry of Agriculture

UNDP-  Fiji Markets for Change Project

   

Mr Jone Sovailau,

Acting Director Extension

jone.sovalawa@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Agriculture

Ministry of Agriculture

UNDP- TC Winston Project

   

Mr. Vatimi Rayalu, Acting Chief Economist

Acting Chief Economist

Vrayalu@agriculture.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Agriculture

Ministry of Agriculture

FAO & UNDP-Pacific Risk Resilience Programme (PRRP).

   

Mr. Jone Sovalawa – Acting Director, Extensions & Vatimi Rayalu-Director Economic Service Division.

Acting Director, Extensions & Vatimi Rayalu-Director Economic Service Division

jone.sovalawa@govnet.gov.fj; vatimi.rayalu@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Agriculture

Ministry of Agriculture

UNDP  - Fiji Livelihood Project

   

Ms. Sushma Chand,

Acting Principal Economic Officer (Policy Unit)

sushma.chand@agriculture.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Agriculture

Ministry of Agriculture

ITC - Improving key services to agriculture and livestock, livestock products

   

Mr Jitendra Singh,

Permanent Secretary for Agriculture

psas@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Agriculture

Ministry of Agriculture

IFAD - Fiji Agricultural Partnership Project(FAPP)

   

Mr Jitendra Singh, Permanent Secretary for Agriculture

Permanent Secretary for Agriculture

psas@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Communications

Ministry of Communications

WFP- Emergency Telecommunications Cluster (ETC)

   

Mr. Shivnesh Prasad, Director Communications

 Director Communications

shivnesh.prasad@gmail.com; Ph: +679 330 8600, Mob: +679 9907684

    

Ministry of Education

Ministry of Education

ILO/UNICEF -

   

Ms Alumeci Tuisawau

 

alumeci.tuisawau@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Education

Ministry of Education

UNESCO - Secretary General, Fiji National Commission for UNESCO- focal point for capacity development for teachers and principals on professional standards

   

Mr. Amani Cirikisuva

 

amani.cirikisuva@govnet.gov.fj 

    

Ministry of Education

Ministry of Education

UNESCO - focal point for Resource book on Climate Change and Disaster Risk Reduction using traditional knowledge

   

Mrs Ruci Soko

 

ruci.soko@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Education

Ministry of Education

UNICEF - Education Programme

   

Manoa Senikarawa

 

manoa.senikarawa@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Education

Ministry of Education

UNICEF - Education Programme

   

Mr Iowane Tiko -

Permanent Secretray Education, Heritage, Culture and Arts

iowane.tiko@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Education

Ministry of Education

UNICEF - Education Programme

   

Kelera Taloga   -

Dep. Permanent Secretray Education, Heritage, Culture and Arts

kelera.taloga@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Education

Ministry of Education

UNICEF - Child Protection Programme

   

Satyendra Singh,

Senior Education Officer

satyendra.singh@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Education

Ministry of Education

UNICEF - WASH Programme

   

Aporosa Duwai,

Senior Education Officer Asset Monitoring Unit

aporosa.duwai@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Education (Department of Heritage & Arts)

Ministry of Education (Department of Heritage & Arts)

UNESCO - focal point for Culture (heritage & arts)

   

Mr Sipiriano Nemani

 

snemani@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Employment

Ministry of Employment

Child Labour – ILO

   

Atish Kumar

 

atish.kumar@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Employment

Ministry of Employment

OHS - ILO

   

Nawal Kishore

 

nkishore@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Employment

Ministry of Employment

Employment Statistics – ILO

   

Seruwaia Bavai

 

seruwaia.bavai@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Employment, Productivity & Industrial Relations

Ministry of Employment, Productivity & Industrial Relations

UNICEF - Child Protection Programme

   

Joeli Pulu -

Senior Labour Officer

joeli.pulu@labour.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Employment, Productivity & Industrial Relations

Ministry of Employment, Productivity & Industrial Relations

UNICEF - Child Protection Programme

   

Atish Kumar -

 Asst. Director - Labour Standard Srvices

atish.kumar@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Finanace

Ministry of Finanace

UNDP  - Finance for Development

   

Mr Ledua Vakaloloma

 

ledua.vakaloloma@finance.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Finance

Ministry of Finance

UNICEF - Social Policy

   

Ledua Vakaloloma,

 

ledua.vakaloloma@finance.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Finance (Fiji Procurement Office)

Ministry of Finance (Fiji Procurement Office)

WFP - Logistics Cluster

   

Mr Josua Rabukawaqa

 

jrabukawaqa@finance.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Finance (Fiji Procurement Office)

Ministry of Finance (Fiji Procurement Office)

WFP - Logistics Cluster

   

Ms Mereseini Lagilagi

 

mlagilagi@finance.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Finance, Planning and Statistics - Climate Change Division

Ministry of Finance, Planning and Statistics - Climate Change Division

UN Women - Integrated Vulnerability Assessment Project

   

Teresia Powell, Waisea Vosa

 

teresiapowell@gmail.com; waisea.vosa@gmail.com

    

Ministry of Fisheries and Forests

Ministry of Fisheries and Forests

FAO

   

Mr Samuela Lagataki,

Permanent Secretary for Fisheries and Forests

slslagataki@gmail.com

    

Ministry of Fisheries and Forests

Ministry of Fisheries and Forests

FAO

   

Mr George Madden,

 Acting Director

georgemadden10@yahoo.com

    

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

UN-OHCHR

   

Esala Nayasi,

 A/Permanent Secretary

esala.nayasi@foreignaffairs.gov.fjesala.nayasi@gmail.com  

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNFPA  - Family Health Programmes

   

Dr Torika Tamani,

National  Advisor, Family Health

t.tamani@health.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNFPA – Reproductive Health programmes

   

Abdul Hussain,

Reproductive Health (RH) Programme Coordinator

Abdul.hussein@health.gov.fj ;Ph: 3306177

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNICEF - Health Programme

   

Sereima Vatuvatu-

 CEO HIV Board

sereima.vatuvatu@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNICEF - Health Programme

   

Maca R. Rokomalani,

Head of Nutrition

maca.rokomalani@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNICEF - Health Programme

   

Dr Dashika Balak -

 Senior Medical Officer HIV

gothika.dashika@gmail.com

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNICEF - Health Programme

   

Alvina Deo

 

alvina13deo@yahoo.com

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNICEF - Health Programme

   

Ami Prasad -

Head of Finance Unit

aprasad@health.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNICEF - Health Programme

   

Sumar L. Kumar -

 Finance Officer

skumar016@health.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNICEF - WASH Programme

   

Manasa Rayasidamu

 

manassa.rayasi@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNICEF - Communication for Development (C4D) in emergencies

   

Vimal Deo –

National  Health Emergency and Disaster Management  Coordinator

vimal.deo@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNICEF - Communication for Development (C4D) in emergencies

   

Evlyn Mani

 

evlyn_health@yahoo.com

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

WHO - National Health Policies, strategies and plans (NHPSP); National capacity building of individuals and institutions, including mentoring and training; Health regulations, standards and guidelines.

   

Ms Muniammar Gounderh,

Director Planning, Policy and Development Unit, Planning, Policy and Development

Muniamma Gounder <muniamma.gounder@health.gov.fj>

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

WHO - Pacific NCD Integrated course (2013); Tobacco Free Fiji’s Quit, Breath, Live Well campaign; Health Promoting School initiative;  WHO - Package of Essential NCD interventions for Primary Health care in Low Resource Settings (PEN)

   

Dr Isimeli Tukana,

National adviser NCDs

isimeli.tukana@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

WHO - Water, Sanitation, and Hygiene (WASH) for rural population. Focal point for WHO

   

Dr Eric Rafai,

Deputy Director Public Health

eric.rafai@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

WHO, UNICEF - HIV and AIDS and Hepatitis

   

Dr Torika Tamani –

 National Family Health advisor

t.tamani@health.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

WHO, UNICEF - HIV and AIDS

   

Ms. Sereima Vatuvatu-

 CEO HIV Board

sereima.vatuvatu@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

WHO, Hepatitis

   

Dr Luisa Cikamatana

 

lcikamatana@health.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

WHO, Hepatitis

   

Dr Mike Kama

 

mike.kama@health.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

WHO - Environmental Health including WASH in Health Facilities

   

Dip Chand

 

dip.chand@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNFPA  -Family Health Programmes

   

Dr Torika Tamani,

National Advisor Family Health

Torika N. Tamani <t.tamani@health.gov.fj>

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

ITC - Improving key services to agriculture and livestock, livestock products

   

Mr Dip Chand,

 director Food Unit

dip.chand@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNICEF - Health Programme

   

Ateca Kama,

Manager of National Food & Nutrition Commission

ateca.kama@yahoo.com

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNICEF - Health Programme

   

Dr Luisa Cikamatana -

 Deputy Secretary Health Services

lcikamatana@health.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNICEF - Health Programme

   

Dr. Kelera -

Paeditiatric Unit, CWMH

kelera.paedsreg@gmail.com

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNICEF - Health Programme

   

Marika Luveniyali -

Deputy Secretary Admin. And Finance

mluveniyali@health.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNICEF - Health Programme

   

Dr. Eric Rafai -

Deputy Secretary Public Health

eric.rafai@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNICEF - Health Programme

   

Torika N. Tamani -

National Advisor Family Health

t.tamani@health.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNICEF - Health Programme

   

Dr Lisi Tikoduadua -

 Pediatrics Consultant/IMCI Focal Point

liztiko@gmail.com

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNICEF - Health Programme

   

Dr Saiasi Caginidaveta -

PPTCT Focal Point

cagi_sai@yahoo.com

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNICEF - Health Programme

   

Mr Apolosi  Vosanibola -

Chief Phamarcist FPBS

avosanibola@govnt.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Health

UNICEF - Child Protection Programme

   

Dr Reapi Mataika -

Pediatrics Consultant

rlmataika@gmail.com

    

Ministry of Health Enviroment Health Division

Ministry of Health Enviroment Health Division

UNICEF - WASH Programme

   

Dip Chand

 

dip.chand@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Health Enviroment Health Division

Ministry of Health Enviroment Health Division

UNICEF - WASH Programme

   

Suliasi Batikawai

 

s.batikawai@gmail.com

    

Ministry of Health Suva Central Hub

Ministry of Health Suva Central Hub

WHO, HIV, STI and Hepatitis

   

Dr Dashika Balak

 

gothika.dashika@gmail.com

    

Ministry of Industry, Trade and Tourism

Ministry of Industry, Trade and Tourism

ITC - Improving key services to agriculture and livestock, livestock products

   

Mr Shaheen Ali,

Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry, Trade and Tourism

shaheen.ali@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Infrastructure & Public Utilities

Ministry of Infrastructure & Public Utilities

UNDP - Fiji Renewable Energy Power Project (MSP)

   

Susana Pulini,

Project Coordinator, Department of Energy

susana.pulini@fdoe.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Infrastructure and Transport

Ministry of Infrastructure and Transport

UNICEF - WASH Programme

   

Elenoa Waqanibaravi

 

elenoa.waqanibaravi@mit.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Infrastructure and Transport

Ministry of Infrastructure and Transport

UNICEF - WASH Programme

   

Mohammed Nistar Khan

 

mohammed.khan@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of I-Taukei Affairs

Ministry of I-Taukei Affairs

UNICEF – Child Protection Programme 

   

Elisapeci Tamaisau -
Akuila Kunawawa - Child Protection Liasion officer

Manager Development

 akuila.kunawawa@govnet.gov.fj; elisapeci.tamanisau@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Justice - Births, Deaths & Marriages  Department

Ministry of Justice - Births, Deaths & Marriages  Department

UNICEF - Child Protection Programme

   

Ms. Leba Drole -
Ms. Marica Ravutu - Deputy Civil Registrar

 Acting Civil Registrar

ldrole@justice.gov.fj
marica.ravutu@justice.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Lands and Mineral Resources

Ministry of Lands and Mineral Resources

UNICEF - WASH Programme

   

Apete Soro

 

apete.soro@mrd.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Local Government

Ministry of Local Government

UNDP/UNWomen -  Fiji Markets for Change Project

   

Mr. Josese Rakuita,

Director Local Government

josese.rakuita@govnet.gov.fj 

    

Ministry of Local Government

Ministry of Local Government

UNDP -  Fiji Markets for Change Project

   

Mr. Azam Khan,

Director Local Government

azam.khan@govnet.gov.fj 

    

Ministry of Local Government, Housing & Environment

Ministry of Local Government, Housing & Environment

UNISDR - Making Cities Resilient Campaign

   

Mr Azam Khan

 

azam.khan@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Local Government, Housing & Environment

Ministry of Local Government, Housing & Environment

UNHABITAT

   

Mr. Kolinio Bola - 

Director, Housing

kolinio.bola@govnet.gov.fj 

    

Ministry of Rural and Maritime Development & Disaster Management.

Ministry of Rural and Maritime Development & Disaster Management.

UNDP - Pacific Risk Resilience Programme (PRRP) for the Western and Northern Division.

   

Meleti Bainimarama,

Permanent Secretary.

meleti.bainimarama@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Rural and Maritime Development and National Disaster Management

Ministry of Rural and Maritime Development and National Disaster Management

WFP - Pacific Regional Food Security Cluster

   

Mr. Jitendra Singh -

Permanent Secretary

psas@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Rural and Maritime Development and National Disaster Management

Ministry of Rural and Maritime Development and National Disaster Management

WFP - Logistics Cluster

   

Mr Gary Frost

 

gfrost.ndmo.fj@gmail.com

    

Ministry of Rural and Maritime Development and National Disaster Management

Ministry of Rural and Maritime Development and National Disaster Management

WFP- Logistics and ETC clusters

   

Mr Akapusi Tuifagalele

 

akapusi.tuifagalele@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Rural and Maritime Development and National Disaster Management

Ministry of Rural and Maritime Development and National Disaster Management

WFP- Logistics and ETC clusters

   

Mr Uraia Waibuta

      

Ministry of Rural and Maritime Development and National Disaster Management

Ministry of Rural and Maritime Development and National Disaster Management

WFP- Emergency Telecommunications Cluster (ETC)

   

Mr Uraia Rainima,

NDMO Principal Officer

uraia.rainima@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Rural and Maritime Development and National Disaster Management

Ministry of Rural and Maritime Development and National Disaster Management

UNDP - TC Winston Project

   

Mr. Jitendra Singh -

Permanent Secretary

psas@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Social Welfare

Ministry of Social Welfare

ILO

   

Ms Ela Tukutukulevu

 

ela.tukutukulevu@govnet.gov.fj  

    

Ministry of Social Welfare, Women and Poverty Alleviation

Ministry of Social Welfare, Women and Poverty Alleviation

UNICEF - Child Protection & Social Protection Programme

   

Rupeni Fatiaki,

Director Social Welfare

rupeni.fatiaki@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Social Welfare,. Women and Poverty Alleviation

Ministry of Social Welfare,. Women and Poverty Alleviation

UNICEF - Child Protection Programme, Social Policy

   

Ms Ela Tukutukulevu,

Assistant Director

ela.tukutukulevu@govnet.gov.fj  

    

Ministry of Women

Ministry of Women

UNDP- Pacific Risk Resilience Programme (PRRP).

   

Dr Josefa Koroivueta,

Permanent Secretary

josefa.koroivueta@govnet.fj

    

Ministry of Women

Ministry of Women

UNFPA- RH advocacy for rural women & Youths

   

Dr Josefa Koroivueta,

Permanent Secretary

josefa.koroivueta@govnet.fj

    

Ministry of Women

Ministry of Women

UNFPA- RH advocacy for rural women & Youths

   

Mr Semisi Siga,

RH Project Officer

semisi.siga@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Women /Ministry of Health

Ministry of Women /Ministry of Health

UNICEF  - Child Protection & Social Protection Programme Programme

   

Dr Josefa Koroivueta,

Permanent Secretary for Women & Acting Permanent Secretary for Health

josefa.koroivueta@govnet.fj

    

Ministry of Women, Children and Poverty Alleviation

Ministry of Women, Children and Poverty Alleviation

WFP - Winston Cash Transfer Programme (through Department of Social Welfare)

   

Dr Josefa Koroivueta,

 Permanent Secretary

josefa.koroivueta@govnet.fj

    

Ministry of Women, Children and Poverty Alleviation

Ministry of Women, Children and Poverty Alleviation

UNDP - Rights, Empowerment and Cohesion  (REACH) for rural and urban Fijians Project

   

Dr Josefa Koroivueta,

Permanent Secretary

josefa.koroivueta@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Youth & Sports

Ministry of Youth & Sports

UNDP – Fiji Strengthening Youth Participation in the transition to Democracy Project

   

Ms Alison Burchell, 

Permanent Secretary, Youth & Sports

psys@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Youth & Sports

Ministry of Youth & Sports

UNFPA - Strengethening RH advocacy for youths

   

Ms Alison Burchell, 

Permanent Secretary

psys@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Youth & Sports

Ministry of Youth & Sports

UNFPA-Strenthening RH advocacy for rural youths

   

Mr Akuila Sovanivalu –

 Acting Senior Youth Officer

akuila.sovanivalu@youth.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Youth & Sports

Ministry of Youth & Sports

UNICEF - Communication

   

Alison Burchell -

Permanent Secretary Youth and Sports

psys@govnet.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Youth & Sports

Ministry of Youth & Sports

UNICEF - Child Protection Programme

   

Ms. Venina Nuimataiwalu –

 Youth Officer

venina.niumataiwalu@youthandsports.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Youth and Sports

Ministry of Youth and Sports

UNDP – Fiji Strengthening Youth Participation in the transition to Democracy Project

   

Emily Erasito,

Project Manager, Fiji Youth Strengthening Project

emily.erasito@youthandsports.gov.fj

    

Ministry of Youth and Sports

Ministry of Youth and Sports

UNDP – Fiji Strengthening Youth Participation in the transition to Democracy Project

   

Mr William Naisara,

 Director, Youth and Sports

wnaisara@youthandsports.gov.fj

    
 

National Disaster Management Office

UNISDR - Sendai Framework for DRR; and Pacific Damage and Loss Database (PDaLo)

   

Mr Akapusi Tuifagalele -

Director

 akapusi.tuifagalele@govnet.gov.fj

    
 

Office of the Attorney General

UNICEF - Child Protection Programme

   

Seema Chand,

Legal Officer

seema.chand@govnet.gov.fj 

    
 

Office of the Attorney General

UN-OHCHR

   

Robyn-Ann Mani,

 Legal Officer

robyn-ann.mani@ag.gov.fj 

    
 

Office of the Attorney General

UN-OHCHR - UN-PRAC,  United Nations Convention Against Corruption (UNCAC)

   

Seema Chand,

Legal Officer

seema.chand@govnet.gov.fj  

    
 

Office of the Attorney General

UN-OHCHR

   

Sulueti Balekiwai

 

sulueti.balekiwai@ag.gov.fj

    
 

Parliament Office

UNDP – Parliamentary Support

   

Dr. Jiko Luveni,

Speaker of Parliament

 jiko.luveni@govnet.gov.fj

    
 

Parliament Office

UNDP – Parliamentary Support

   

Viniana Namosimalua,

Secretary General to Parliament

 viniana.namosimalua@govnet.gov.fj

    
 

Regional Planning Division

WFP- Logistics and ETC clusters

   

Mr Luke Koroisave

      
 

Strategic Planning Office

UNDP – SDG Localization Project

   

Mr. Nilesh Prakash,

Chief Economist

nprakash001@planning.gov.fj 

    
 

Strategic Planning Office

UNISDR - Sendai Framework for DRR

   

Kemueli Naiqama

 

knaiqama@planning.gov.fj

    
 

Water Authority of Fiji

UNICEF - WASH Programme

   

Mosese Nariva

 

m.nariva@waf.com.fj

    

Customs

Customs

Fiji Customs and Revenue Authority

Suva

Revenue & Customs Services Complex,
Lot 1 Corner of Queen Elizabeth Drive
& Ratu Sukuna Road,
Nasese,
Suva

Rewa

Shelini  KUMAR

Manager of Tarriff and Trade

skumar003@frca.org.fj

(+679)3243368 / 3243000

 

http://www.frca.org.fj/

 

 

 

 

 

 

Isireli Nacamavuto

Customs Officer

inacamavuto@frca.org.fj

(+679) 9480996 

 

(679) 3315537

 

 

 

 

Lautoka

19 Tavewa Avenue,
Lautoka.

Ba

 

 

 

(+679) 6626600, (+679) 6660966

 

 (+679) 6660570, (+679) 6650473

 

   

Savu Savu

Main Street,
Savusavu.

Ckaudrove

   

Phone: (+679) 8850727

 

Fax: (+679) 8850728

   

Rotuma

Ahau Government Station
Rotuma.

    

Phone: (+679) 609 000

   
   

Sigatoka

FDB Building,Ground Floor,
Vunasalu Rd,
Sigatoka.

    

Phone: (+679) 6626603

   
   

Nausori

Ground Floor,
Nausori Airport,
Nausori

    

Ph: (+679) 347 8299

   
   

Namaka

Level 1, Airport Central Plaza Building
Namaka (directly above BSP Namaka Branch)
Nadi.

    

Phone: (+679) 6734300

 

Fax: (+679) 6725390

Min of Economy

Humanitarian Duty Exemption

Suva

Rewa

L9

Mohamed.Jabid

 

mohamed.jabid

 

9325703

  

Telecommunications

            

Telecommunications Authority of Fiji

Telecommunications

National

Suva

Rewa

 

Tavita Navila

 

 tevita.navila@taf.org.fj

+679 331 0101 (ext 1005)

  

www.taf.org.fj

Biosecurity Authroity Fiji

Plant materials Testing

Bio Security

 

Rewa

L 3 Providence house, Ellery St Suva

Mohammed Ifraaz

 

mifraaz@bof.com.fj

3312512 ext 125

  

Plant material testing

Government Ministry's

 

Animals materials testing

    

Sanjeshini Devi

 

Devs@bof.com.fj

3312512 ext 125

  

Animal Products Testing Animal materials testing

Ministry of Education, Heritage & Arts & National Archives of Fiji

 

 

Suva

Marela House Suva

Rewa

Dr Mahendra Reddy

Minister for Education, Heritage and Arts, National Archives of Fiji

 

Phone: 3314477

 

Fax: 3303511

www.education.gov.fj

      

Mr Iowane Tiko

Permanent secretary

     

MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY & TRADE AND TOURISM

     

Faiyaz Koya

Minister for Industry & Trade and Tourism

     
      

Mr Shaheen Ali

Permanent Secretary for Industry and Trade and Tourism:

     

MINISTRY OF FISHERIES

Fisheries Dept.

 

Suva

Takayawa Building360 Toorak Rd

 

HON.SEMI KOROILAVESAU

  

(679) 3301611, (679) 9906918, (679) 9906917

 

(679) 3318693, (679) 3318769

www.fisheries.gov.fj

    

360 Toorak Road

 

Mr Samuela Lagataki

Permanent Under Secretary

slslagataki@gmail.com

    

MINISTRY OF FORESTS

     

Hon. Osea Naiqamu

Minister for Forests

 

(679) 3301611/3312995 |

 

Fax: (679) 3318692

http://www.mff.gov.fj/

      

Mr Samuela Lagataki

Permanent Under Secretary

slslagataki@gmail.com

    

MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS

   

New GCC Complex, Nasese, Suva.

 

Hon. Voreqe Bainimarama

Minister for Foreign Affairs

 info@foreignaffairs.gov.fj

(679) 3309 631

 

(679) 3301 741

 www.foreignaffairs.gov.fj

MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SERVICES

   

3rd Floor Dinem House, 88 Amy Street, Suva.

 

Hon. Rosy Sofia Akbar

Minister for Health and Medical Services

info@health.gov.fj

(679) 3306177

 

(679) 3306163

 
      

Mr. Philip Davies

Permanent Secretary

    

www.health.gov.fj

MINISTRY OF EMPLOYMENT, PRODUCTIVITY AND INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS

   

Level 4 Civic House, Suva, Fiji.

 

Hon. Jone Usamate

Minister for Employment, Productivity and Industrial Relations

 vilimone.baledrokadroka@govnet.gov.fj

3303 500

 

3304-70

 

MINISTRY OF LANDS AND MINERAL RESOURCES

Lands Dept

    

Hon. Faiyaz Koya

Minister for Lands and Mineral Resources

 

 3313555

 

3302730

www.lands.gov.fj

 

Mineral resources

  

New GCC Complex, Nasese, Suva

 

Mr Malakai Finau

Permanent Secretary

    

www.mrd.gov.fj/gfiji/

MINISTRY OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, HOUSING, ENVIRONMENT, INFRASTRUCTURE & TRANSPORT

     

Mr Parveen Kumar

Minister for Local Government, Housing and Environment

     
    

2nd Flr, Fiji FA House, Gladstone Rd, Suva

 

Joshua Wycliffe

Permanent Secretary for Local Government, Housing & Environment

 

 3304364

 

3303515

 
 

Transport Planning Unit

  

Level 2, Neptune House, Walu Bay

   

svatucawaqa@govnet.gov.fj

 3316876

 

3307839

 
 

Land Transport Division (LTD

  

Office Location: Level 3, Neptune House, Walu Bay

    

Phone: (679) 3316866

 

Fax: (679) 3316879

 
 

Fiji Islands Maritime Safety Administration (FIMSA

  

Office Location: Motibhai Building, Amra Street, Walu Bay

   

Email: fimsa@is.com.fj

Phone: (679) 3315266

 

Fax: (679) 3303251

 
 

Government Shipping Services (GSS)

  

Office Location: Level 1, Neptune House, Walu Bay

   

Email: govtshipping@connect.com.fj

Phone: (679) 3314322

 

Fax: (679) 3312614

 
 

Fiji Meteorological Services (FMS)

  

Office Location: Korowai Road, Namaka, Nadi

   

Email: FMS@met.gov.fj

Phone: (679) 6724888

 

Fax: (679) 6720430

 
 

Civil Aviation Department (CAD)

  

Office Location: Level 2, Neptune House, Walu Bay

   

Email: jkoroikata@govnet.gov.fj

Phone: 3316866

 

Fax: 3315477

 
 

Works and Transport

  

Nasilivata House, Samabula, Suva

 

Paul Bayly

Permanent Secretary for Works and Transport

 

Phone: (679) 3384111

 

Fax: (679) 3383198

 

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, RURAL AND MARITIME DEVELOPMENT AND NATIONAL DISASTER MANAGEMENT

   

Hugh Robinson Complex,Grantham rd, Raiwaq

 

Mr Inia Seruiratu

Minister for Agriculture, Rural and Maritime Development and National Disaster Management

agrihelp@govnet.gov.fj

Phone: +679 338 3155/338 4233

 

Fax: +679 338 5234

 

MINISTRY OF WOMEN, CHILDREN AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION

   

5th Floor, Civic Towers, Suva

 

Hon. Mereseini Vuniwaqa

Minister for Women, Children and Poverty Alleviation

 

Phone: (679) 3312681

 

Fax: (679) 3312357

 
      

Dr Josefa Koroivueta

Permanent Secretary

     

MINISTRY OF YOUTH AND SPORTS

   

Government Building, Suva.

 

Laisenia Bale Tuitubou

Minister for Youth and Sports

 mys.information@govnet.gov.fj

Phone: (679) 3315960

 

Fax: (679) 3305348

 
      

Alison Burchell

Permanent Secretary

     

ATTORNEY-GENERAL AND MINISTER FOR ECONOMY, PUBLIC ENTERPRISES, CIVIL SERVICE & COMMUNICATIONS

   

Suvavou House, Victoria Parade, Suva

 

Aiyaz Sayed-Khaiyum

Attorney-General and Minister for Economy, Public Enterprises, Civil Service and Communications

 

Phone: (679) 3309 866 

 

Fax:     (679) 3302 404

http://www.ag.gov.fj/

 

Solicitor General & (Acting)Permanent Secretary for Justice

  

Suvavou House, Victoria Parade, Suva.

 

Sharvada Sharama

  

Phone: (679) 3309 866 or (679) 3309 866

 

Fax: (679) 3302 404

 
 

(Acting) Permanent Secretary for Communications & ITC 

  

Government Buildings, New Wing, Ground Floor, Suva.

 

Mr Sharvada Sharma

  

Phone:  (679) 3301 806

 

Fax:      (679) 3305 139

Email:   news@info.gov.fj

 

Permanent Secretary for Civil Service

  

Berkley Crescent, Suva

 

Bernadette Welch

  

Phone:  (679) 3314588

 

Fax:      (679) 3314566

 
 

Permanent Secretary for Economy

  

Ro Lalabalavu House, Victoria Parade, Suva.

 

Makereta Konrote

  

Phone: (679) 3307011

 

Fax:     (679) 3300834

Email:   psfinance@govnet.gov.fj

 

Strategic Planning Office

  

Level 8, Ro Lalabalavu House, Victoria Parade, Suva.

    

Phone: (679) 3313 411

 

Fax:     (679) 3304 809

 
 

Ministry of Public Enterprises

  

Ro Lalabalavu House

  

Permanent Secretary for Public Enterprises

 

Phone: (679) 3315577

 

Fax: (679) 3302060

 

PRIME MINISTER'S OFFICE

Ministry of I-Taukei Affairs

    

Rear Admiral (Retired) Voreqe Bainimarama

Prime Minister

    

www.pmoffice.gov.fj

 

Office of the President

    

Rear Admiral (Retired) Voreqe Bainimarama

Prime Minister

     
 

Office of the Prime Minister

    

Rear Admiral (Retired) Voreqe Bainimarama

Prime Minister

     
 

Immigration

    

Mr Nemani Vuniwaqa

Director Immigration: